4977 Jonan Dr Hermantown, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $500,918 - $665,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4977 Jonan Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $572,730, approximately $260 per square foot. 4977 Jonan Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Vadhwana Mayur Kali and Vadhwana Angela K
Bought by
Wiita Mark J and Wiita Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,355
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$517,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiita Mark J | $240,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiita Mark J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,808 | $440,300 | $135,700 | $304,600 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $407,600 | $102,700 | $304,900 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $368,400 | $100,900 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $333,400 | $98,800 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $5,390 | $328,600 | $94,000 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $347,100 | $97,300 | $249,800 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $326,600 | $82,500 | $244,100 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $311,900 | $82,500 | $229,400 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $305,000 | $78,800 | $226,200 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $231,000 | $52,700 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $228,900 | $52,600 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map