4977 Millbranch Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,533 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4977 Millbranch Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $112,883, approximately $109 per square foot. 4977 Millbranch Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Havenview Middle School, and Whitehaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Coury Michael P and Wring Aurbrey Bruce
Bought by
Whitaker Jack A and Fearnley Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Franklin Travis
Bought by
A & B Enterprises Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Jack A | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Jmb 27 Real Estate Holdings Lp | -- | None Available | |
| A & B Enterprises Lp | $35,000 | Security Title Company Inc | |
| A & B Enterprises Lp | $35,000 | Security Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | A & B Enterprises Lp | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $23,725 | $3,775 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $590 | $17,400 | $3,050 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $17,400 | $3,050 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $17,400 | $3,050 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $17,400 | $3,050 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $915 | $12,625 | $3,050 | $9,575 |
| 2019 | $915 | $12,625 | $3,050 | $9,575 |
| 2018 | $915 | $12,625 | $3,050 | $9,575 |
| 2017 | $519 | $12,625 | $3,050 | $9,575 |
| 2016 | $568 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $568 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map