49788 202nd Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $432,613 - $737,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49788 202nd Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $633,153, approximately $581 per square foot. 49788 202nd Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Bought by
Dame James & Jan (Trustees)
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dame James & Jan (Trustees) | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $377,800 | $168,000 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $362,500 | $171,200 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $396,900 | $189,300 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $322,100 | $141,500 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $228,600 | $108,800 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $230,000 | $103,400 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $208,000 | $100,700 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $191,500 | $92,600 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $191,500 | $92,600 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $176,700 | $77,800 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $180,300 | $75,900 | $104,400 |
| 2012 | $12 | $186,300 | $87,300 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map