4979 Chia Trail Landers, CA 92285
Estimated Value: $177,171 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4979 Chia Trail, Landers, CA 92285 and is currently estimated at $279,293, approximately $209 per square foot. 4979 Chia Trail is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Landers Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Mikelson James R and Mikelson Janet C
Bought by
Mikelson James R and Mikelson Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Mikelson James R and Mikelson Janet C
Bought by
Mikelson James R and Mikelson Janet C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Pennington Alicia and Estate Of Charles Howard Penni
Bought by
Mikelson Janet C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikelson James R | -- | None Available | |
| Mikelson James R | -- | None Available | |
| Mikelson James R | -- | -- | |
| Mikelson James R | -- | -- | |
| Mikelson Janet C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $80,041 | $18,470 | $61,571 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $78,472 | $18,108 | $60,364 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $76,933 | $17,753 | $59,180 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $75,425 | $17,405 | $58,020 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $73,946 | $17,064 | $56,882 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $73,188 | $16,889 | $56,299 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $71,753 | $16,558 | $55,195 |
| 2018 | $996 | $70,346 | $16,233 | $54,113 |
| 2017 | $987 | $68,967 | $15,915 | $53,052 |
| 2016 | $971 | $67,615 | $15,603 | $52,012 |
| 2015 | $952 | $66,600 | $15,369 | $51,231 |
| 2014 | $945 | $59,076 | $7,089 | $51,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map