4979 NW 82nd Ct Ocala, FL 34482
Fellowship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $692,379
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4979 NW 82nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34482 and is currently estimated at $673,845, approximately $243 per square foot. 4979 NW 82nd Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Fessenden Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Keyes J Edward and Keyes Janice S
Bought by
Fisher James and Fisher Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher James | $55,000 | Advance Homestead Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisher James | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |