498 498 County 118 NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $112,043 - $413,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 498 County 118 NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $223,761, approximately $339 per square foot. 498 498 County 118 NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center, and Pine River-Backus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Washburn Debra A
Bought by
Mueller John A and Mueller Suzanne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Mueller John A and Mueller Suzanne K
Bought by
Washburn Debra Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller John A | $22,900 | Leer Title Service | |
| Washburn Debra Ann | $10,000 | Complete Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $30,600 | $15,600 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $192 | $30,600 | $15,600 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $190 | $30,100 | $15,100 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $194 | $30,100 | $15,100 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $198 | $23,400 | $8,400 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $222 | $23,400 | $8,400 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $228 | $27,000 | $12,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $232 | $26,700 | $11,700 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $136 | $26,700 | $11,700 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $68 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $34,400 | $11,000 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $58 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map