498 Bethany Loop Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Bethany Loop, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $709,719, approximately $698 per square foot. 498 Bethany Loop is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $29,050 | $6,000 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $29,050 | $6,000 | $23,050 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $29,050 | $6,000 | $23,050 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $29,050 | $6,000 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $29,050 | $6,000 | $23,050 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $29,050 | $6,000 | $23,050 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $29,050 | $6,000 | $23,050 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $976 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $991 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map