498 Blackwater Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Blackwater Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $306,778, approximately $159 per square foot. 498 Blackwater Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Keesee David Wayne
Bought by
Keesee Family Trust and Keesee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keesee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $194,400 | $35,700 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $875 | $194,400 | $35,700 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $875 | $194,400 | $35,700 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $730 | $140,400 | $30,800 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $730 | $140,400 | $30,800 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $730 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $730 | $140,400 | $30,800 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $635 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $635 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $635 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,600 | $21,600 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map