498 Cherry Rd Souderton, PA 18964
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Cherry Rd, Souderton, PA 18964 and is currently estimated at $555,691, approximately $302 per square foot. 498 Cherry Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Souderton Charter School Collaborative, and St. Maria Goretti School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Sold by
J W G Corp
Bought by
Moyer Jeffrey L and Chimienti Elizabeth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Jeffrey L | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2020 | $5,612 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2019 | $5,579 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2017 | $5,538 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2016 | $5,538 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map