498 Eureka Rd Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $272,989 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Eureka Rd, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $352,247, approximately $247 per square foot. 498 Eureka Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Jennifer and Fletcher Linda
Bought by
Lindgren Betty L and Lindgren Lance M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindgren Betty L | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,900 | $166,800 | $44,000 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $166,800 | $44,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $166,800 | $44,000 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $5,510 | $147,500 | $33,500 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $147,500 | $33,500 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $147,500 | $33,500 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $147,500 | $33,500 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $181,500 | $50,000 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $181,500 | $50,000 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map