498 McInnis Vernal Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 McInnis Vernal Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $195,000, approximately $106 per square foot. 498 McInnis Vernal Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $12,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $9,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $9,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $9,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $9,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $9,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $9,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $9,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12 | $9,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $9,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $9,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map