498 Panorama Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $992,834 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Panorama Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $1,060,959, approximately $429 per square foot. 498 Panorama Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Matthew Turner Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Wilcox Barbara S
Bought by
Wilcox Barbara S and Barbara S Wilcox 2004 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Wilcox Robert H
Bought by
Wilcox Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Barbara S | -- | -- | |
| Wilcox Barbara S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $543,040 | $173,619 | $369,421 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $532,393 | $170,215 | $362,178 |
| 2023 | $6,268 | $521,955 | $166,878 | $355,077 |
| 2022 | $6,152 | $511,721 | $163,606 | $348,115 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $501,689 | $160,399 | $341,290 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $496,546 | $158,755 | $337,791 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $486,811 | $155,643 | $331,168 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $477,267 | $152,592 | $324,675 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $467,909 | $149,600 | $318,309 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | $458,735 | $146,667 | $312,068 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $451,845 | $144,464 | $307,381 |
| 2014 | $5,832 | $442,995 | $141,635 | $301,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map