498 Par Ave Redway, CA 95560
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Par Ave, Redway, CA 95560 and is currently estimated at $274,670. 498 Par Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Irish Patti
Bought by
Irish William W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Truitt Barbara
Bought by
Irish William W and Taylor Irish Patti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Windbigler N D and Windbigler Ann
Bought by
Stone Zachary H and Truitt Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish William W | -- | None Available | |
| Irish William W | $140,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Stone Zachary H | $135,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irish William W | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Zachary H | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $202,739 | $72,401 | $130,338 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $198,765 | $70,982 | $127,783 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $194,869 | $69,591 | $125,278 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $191,049 | $68,227 | $122,822 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $187,304 | $66,890 | $120,414 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $185,385 | $66,205 | $119,180 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $181,751 | $64,907 | $116,844 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $178,188 | $63,635 | $114,553 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $174,695 | $62,388 | $112,307 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $171,270 | $61,165 | $110,105 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,699 | $60,247 | $108,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,395 | $59,067 | $106,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map