4980 Beech Bluff Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $155,038 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 Beech Bluff Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $206,760, approximately $165 per square foot. 4980 Beech Bluff Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1974
Bought by
Singleton Larry and Singleton Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $41,000 | $2,375 | $38,625 |
| 2024 | $768 | $41,000 | $2,375 | $38,625 |
| 2022 | $768 | $41,000 | $2,375 | $38,625 |
| 2021 | $474 | $20,175 | $1,775 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $474 | $20,175 | $1,775 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $474 | $20,175 | $1,775 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $474 | $20,175 | $1,775 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $496 | $20,250 | $1,775 | $18,475 |
| 2016 | $435 | $20,250 | $1,775 | $18,475 |
| 2015 | $435 | $20,250 | $1,775 | $18,475 |
| 2014 | $435 | $20,250 | $1,775 | $18,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map