4980 Cedarbrook Ln Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $434,950 - $572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 Cedarbrook Ln, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $495,238, approximately $444 per square foot. 4980 Cedarbrook Ln is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Shiner Robert M and Shiner Patricia L
Bought by
Thompson Paul and Lundberg Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,118
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$418,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Paul | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Paul | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |