4980 Colina Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 Colina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $950,228, approximately $565 per square foot. 4980 Colina Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Gregorovic Peter S and Gregorovic Dori A
Bought by
The Gregorovic Family 2005 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Gregorovic Peter S and Gregorvic Dori A
Bought by
Gregorovic Peter S and Gregorovic Dori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,185
Outstanding Balance
$167,891
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$782,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Gregorovic Peter S and Gregorovic Dori A
Bought by
Gregorovic Peter S and Gregorovic Dori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Gregorovic Peter S
Bought by
Gregorovic Peter S and Gregorovic Dori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gregorovic Family 2005 Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gregorovic Peter S | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gregorovic Peter S | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gregorovic Peter S | -- | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Gregorovic Peter S | -- | -- | |
| Gregorovic Peter S | -- | -- | |
| Gregorovic Peter S | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregorovic Peter S | $243,185 | |
| Closed | Gregorovic Peter S | $358,000 | |
| Closed | Gregorovic Peter S | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $356,693 | $216,692 | $140,001 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $349,700 | $212,444 | $137,256 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $342,844 | $208,279 | $134,565 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $336,123 | $204,196 | $131,927 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $329,534 | $200,193 | $129,341 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $326,156 | $198,141 | $128,015 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $319,761 | $194,256 | $125,505 |
| 2018 | $5,758 | $313,493 | $190,448 | $123,045 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $307,347 | $186,714 | $120,633 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $301,321 | $183,053 | $118,268 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $296,796 | $180,304 | $116,492 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $290,984 | $176,773 | $114,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map