4980 Lakeridge Dr Reno, NV 89509
Skyline Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,219,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 Lakeridge Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $1,120,460, approximately $480 per square foot. 4980 Lakeridge Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Caughlin Ranch Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Fleiner Martin W and Fleiner Brenda L
Bought by
Fleiner Martin William and Fleiner Brenda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Fleiner M W and Fleiner Brenda L
Bought by
Fleiner Martin W and Fleiner Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleiner Martin William | -- | None Available | |
| Fleiner Martin W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fleiner Martin W | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,348 | $163,860 | $89,250 | $74,610 |
| 2025 | $4,343 | $151,646 | $79,730 | $71,916 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $148,195 | $77,420 | $70,775 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $142,561 | $77,420 | $65,141 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $123,518 | $70,350 | $53,168 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $121,586 | $66,500 | $55,086 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $123,861 | $66,500 | $57,361 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $123,301 | $64,750 | $58,551 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $121,898 | $63,000 | $58,898 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $123,589 | $63,000 | $60,589 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $119,251 | $56,000 | $63,251 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $102,611 | $37,170 | $65,441 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $95,807 | $30,975 | $64,832 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,288 | $22,960 | $65,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map