NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,371

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2020

Last sale price $251,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,307 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Garage
  • Country Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of December 2020

Well maintained 4 bedroom 1.5 bath home located in the Town of Clarence and Williamsville School District. Large breezeway connects 1.5 car garage to house and has sunroom with a view of the backyard. Septic system installed in November 2019. Showings begin immediately, any negotiations to begin 10/25 at 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Baker

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401308961 Listed on: 10/13/2020

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua John

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301223546

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,414

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x229
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143200-070-060-0001-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,414

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sheridan to Ledge Lane (in second cul de sac)
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.41
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143200-070-060-0001-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X229
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4414.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Reed Andrew and Reed Morgan
Bought by
Reed Morgan
Current Estimated Value
$351,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,089
Outstanding Balance
$225,779
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,592

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2020
Closed on
Dec 19, 2020
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$251,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,100
11.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$238,450
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Suchyna Michael E and Suchyna Sally J
Bought by
Michael & Sally Suchyna Irrevocable Trus and Suchyna Mark G

Reed Morgan -- None Available
Reed Andrew $251,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Michael & Sally Suchyna Irrevocable Trus -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reed Morgan $243,089
Closed Reed Andrew $238,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Sold $251,000 +11.6% $189 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Sale $224,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,199 $300,000 $70,000 $230,000
2024 $5,199 $300,000 $70,000 $230,000
2023 $5,491 $251,000 $60,000 $191,000
2022 $5,413 $251,000 $60,000 $191,000
2021 $5,744 $251,000 $60,000 $191,000
2020 $3,062 $175,000 $40,000 $135,000
2019 $2,604 $175,000 $40,000 $135,000
2018 $2,966 $175,000 $40,000 $135,000
2017 $1,142 $155,000 $40,000 $115,000
2016 $2,604 $155,000 $40,000 $115,000
2015 -- $155,000 $40,000 $115,000
2014 -- $155,000 $40,000 $115,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1300682

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143200-070-060-0001-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.