Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Williams
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
(423) 552-5303
29 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,063 - $308,000
Neat and clean as can be! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful setting. You will love the front and rear covered porches! Large level lot with pretty countryside views. Full basement with a finished room, 2 car garage and lots of storage. The primary suite has two closets and its own bath. Main floor laundry. The roof was replaced in 2018 and the heat pump in 2016. Storage building stays. There is a 50 amp electric hookup for a camper.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville License #018463 Listed on: 09/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey-Stoots Colton | $305,000 | Americas Title | |
| Holt Linda K | -- | Americas Title Corporation | |
| Holt Ronnie | $77,500 | -- | |
| Melton John T | $9,100 | -- | |
| Wallin A J | $8,700 | -- | |
| Thompson Terry | $34,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey-Stoots Colton | $305,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -9.8% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $332,500 | -2.2% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -15.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $52,750 | $5,725 | $47,025 |
| 2024 | $870 | $52,750 | $5,725 | $47,025 |
| 2023 | $870 | $52,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $593 | $29,450 | $3,475 | $25,975 |
| 2021 | $593 | $29,450 | $3,475 | $25,975 |
| 2020 | $593 | $29,450 | $3,475 | $25,975 |
| 2019 | $593 | $29,450 | $3,475 | $25,975 |
| 2018 | $593 | $29,450 | $3,475 | $25,975 |
| 2017 | $533 | $27,000 | $3,475 | $23,525 |
| 2016 | $506 | $27,000 | $3,475 | $23,525 |
| 2015 | $506 | $27,000 | $3,475 | $23,525 |
| 2014 | $506 | $27,000 | $3,475 | $23,525 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Williams
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
(423) 552-5303
29 in this area
192 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeremiah Frank
Epique Realty
(720) 252-5683
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9986007
APN: 066-111.14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.