T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thuy Thi Le Nguyen-Meyer
OwnerLand Realty, Inc.
(513) 614-6719
18 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $312,000
Over 2300 sqft living space open floor cocnept ranch nestled in the heart of Fairfield. House has been completely remodeled about 1 year ago with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on first floor.Full finished basement with family room, laundry room, a full bath and 2 additonal rooms could be used as extra bedrooms or study/bonus rooms. Many upgrades including luxurious high-end finished bathrooms and kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite countertop, SS appliances. Fresh paint and new LVP throughout the house. Brand new sliding door walking out to big deck. New furnase in 2024. Ac in 2019. Sewer line in 2022. Hot water heater in 2016. New roof and gutter in 2009. New garage door and opener in 2024. New light fixtures and doors. Extra long and wide driveway can park more than 6 cars. Prime location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OwnerLand Realty, Inc. License #2019000302 Listed on: 05/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panto Cristina Lorenzo | $306,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Nquyet Nhu | $166,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Nquyet Nhu | $166,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panto Cristina Lorenzo | $295,500 | |
| Closed | Panto Cristina Lorenzo | $15,325 | |
| Closed | Panto Cristina Lorenzo | $295,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $306,500 | +2.2% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +80.7% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $166,000 | -7.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $83,260 | $11,910 | $71,350 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $59,150 | $11,910 | $47,240 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $66,740 | $11,910 | $54,830 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $48,470 | $11,910 | $36,560 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $47,750 | $11,910 | $35,840 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $47,750 | $11,910 | $35,840 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $38,520 | $11,990 | $26,530 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $38,520 | $11,990 | $26,530 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $38,520 | $11,990 | $26,530 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $35,270 | $11,990 | $23,280 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $35,270 | $11,990 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $807 | $35,270 | $11,990 | $23,280 |
| 2013 | $807 | $37,950 | $11,990 | $25,960 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thuy Thi Le Nguyen-Meyer
OwnerLand Realty, Inc.
(513) 614-6719
18 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Flor Orellana-Diaz
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 866-3636
28 in this area
489 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steven Wolber
Sibcy Cline
(513) 659-8873
5 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1842025
APN: A0700-042-000-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.