4980 Tejon St Denver, CO 80221
Chaffee Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $441,153, approximately $510 per square foot. 4980 Tejon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Beach Court Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Duringer Brandon and Duringer Robert Edward
Bought by
Duringer Brandon R and Duringer Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,534
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Miller Loyola
Bought by
Duringer Brandon and Duringer Robert Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,132
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Roach Michael Stephen
Bought by
Miller Loyola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Basehar Wendell L
Bought by
Roach Michael Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Basehar M Dolliver and Basehar Dolliver G
Bought by
Basehar Wendell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Basehar Charles M
Bought by
Basehar Charles M and Basehar Dolliver G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duringer Brandon R | -- | None Available | |
| Duringer Brandon | $333,916 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Miller Loyola | $260,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Roach Michael Stephen | $139,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Basehar Wendell L | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Basehar Wendell L | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Basehar Wendell L | -- | -- | |
| Basehar Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duringer Brandon R | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Duringer Brandon | $267,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Michael Stephen | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $32,450 | $15,470 | $15,470 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $27,750 | $11,020 | $16,730 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $27,750 | $11,020 | $16,730 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $24,690 | $11,440 | $13,250 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $25,400 | $11,770 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $24,600 | $11,770 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $24,600 | $11,770 | $12,830 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $21,100 | $5,930 | $15,170 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $21,100 | $5,930 | $15,170 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $14,550 | $2,619 | $11,931 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $14,550 | $2,619 | $11,931 |
| 2014 | $875 | $10,540 | $2,675 | $7,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map