4981 3rd St Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $762,229
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4981 3rd St, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $415,807, approximately $446 per square foot. 4981 3rd St is a home located in Mariposa County with nearby schools including Mariposa Seventh-Day Adventist Christian and Victory Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Fouch Hannah Ruth
Bought by
Savage Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Pimentel Thomas C
Bought by
Pimentel Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Pimentel Nancy L
Bought by
Pimentel Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Binon Kathy L
Bought by
Pimentel Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Pimentel Thomas C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pimentel Thomas C | -- | Inter County Title Company | |
| Pimentel Thomas C | $150,000 | Inter County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pimentel Thomas C | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $193,605 | $101,965 | $91,640 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $189,810 | $99,966 | $89,844 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $186,089 | $98,006 | $88,083 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $182,441 | $96,085 | $86,356 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $178,864 | $94,201 | $84,663 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $177,031 | $93,236 | $83,795 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $173,560 | $91,408 | $82,152 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $170,158 | $89,616 | $80,542 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $166,822 | $87,859 | $78,963 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $163,552 | $86,137 | $77,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map