4981 E Royal Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4981 E Royal Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $473,573, approximately $260 per square foot. 4981 E Royal Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Lacy
Bought by
Robinson Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Anyan Keith E and Anyan Jean V
Bought by
Robinson Matthew and Robinson Lacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,561
Outstanding Balance
$162,209
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Matthew | -- | North Idaho Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Matthew | $201,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $464,065 | $163,625 | $300,440 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $435,400 | $130,900 | $304,500 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $434,140 | $154,000 | $280,140 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $504,175 | $154,000 | $350,175 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $335,910 | $110,000 | $225,910 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $249,490 | $105,000 | $144,490 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $225,530 | $90,000 | $135,530 |
| 2018 | $987 | $203,210 | $80,000 | $123,210 |
| 2017 | $968 | $185,020 | $70,000 | $115,020 |
| 2016 | $936 | $169,420 | $62,000 | $107,420 |
| 2015 | $975 | $170,670 | $62,000 | $108,670 |
| 2013 | $863 | $136,730 | $35,000 | $101,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map