5037 E Royal Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5037 E Royal Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $512,248, approximately $285 per square foot. 5037 E Royal Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Willette Allan J and Willette Teresa A
Bought by
Willette Alan J and Willette Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willette Alan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $453,145 | $163,625 | $289,520 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $424,410 | $130,900 | $293,510 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $424,029 | $154,000 | $270,029 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $491,536 | $154,000 | $337,536 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $327,910 | $110,000 | $217,910 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $259,550 | $105,000 | $154,550 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $235,110 | $90,000 | $145,110 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $212,110 | $80,000 | $132,110 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $201,190 | $70,000 | $131,190 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $188,210 | $62,000 | $126,210 |
| 2015 | $969 | $169,480 | $62,000 | $107,480 |
| 2013 | $857 | $135,700 | $35,000 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map