4981 Foothill Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,515,000 - $2,253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4981 Foothill Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,790,726, approximately $1,038 per square foot. 4981 Foothill Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Craven Jane G
Bought by
Jane G Craven Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane G Craven Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $493,936 | $216,692 | $277,244 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $474,758 | $208,279 | $266,479 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $465,450 | $204,196 | $261,254 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $456,325 | $200,193 | $256,132 |
| 2020 | $5,491 | $451,647 | $198,141 | $253,506 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $442,792 | $194,256 | $248,536 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $434,111 | $190,448 | $243,663 |
| 2017 | $5,164 | $425,600 | $186,714 | $238,886 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $417,255 | $183,053 | $234,202 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $402,940 | $176,773 | $226,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map