4981 Highcrest Dr Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $1,039,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4981 Highcrest Dr, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $886,412, approximately $376 per square foot. 4981 Highcrest Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Camerado Springs Middle School and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Deatherage Jina M
Bought by
The Jina M Deatherage Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Scarr Jina M Deatherage and Scarr Jina
Bought by
Scarr Jina M Deatherage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,900
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Scarr James
Bought by
Scarr Jina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Deatherage Robert L
Bought by
Deatherage Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Deatherage Robert L
Bought by
Deatherage Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Deatherage Desley
Bought by
Deatherage Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jina M Deatherage Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Scarr Jina M Deatherage | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Scarr Jina | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Scarr Jina | $600,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Deatherage Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Scarr Jina Deatherage | $150,000 | -- | |
| Deatherage Robert L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deatherage Robert L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scarr Jina M Deatherage | $283,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarr Jina | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Scarr Jina | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $280,940 | $30,218 | $250,722 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $275,432 | $29,626 | $245,806 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $270,033 | $29,046 | $240,987 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $264,739 | $28,477 | $236,262 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $259,549 | $27,919 | $231,630 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $256,888 | $27,633 | $229,255 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $251,852 | $27,092 | $224,760 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $246,914 | $26,561 | $220,353 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $242,074 | $26,041 | $216,033 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $237,329 | $25,531 | $211,798 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $233,766 | $25,149 | $208,617 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $229,189 | $24,657 | $204,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map