4981 Highway 19 E Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,696 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4981 Highway 19 E, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $134,174, approximately $104 per square foot. 4981 Highway 19 E is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Alessandria David A
Bought by
Volunteer Home Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Alessandria David A
Bought by
Volunteer Home Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Fox John Julius Estate
Bought by
Graybeal John Jameson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Street John Buddy and Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volunteer Home Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Volunteer Home Development Llc | -- | Reliable Title & Escrow | |
| Graybeal John Jameson | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- | |
| Street John Buddy | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Volunteer Home Development Llc | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $5,750 | $3,050 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $360 | $16,500 | $3,050 | $13,450 |
| 2023 | $360 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $335 | $16,500 | $3,050 | $13,450 |
| 2021 | $335 | $16,500 | $3,050 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $336 | $16,500 | $3,050 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $336 | $13,600 | $3,050 | $10,550 |
| 2018 | $336 | $13,600 | $3,050 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $336 | $13,600 | $3,050 | $10,550 |
| 2016 | $333 | $13,600 | $3,050 | $10,550 |
| 2015 | $333 | $13,600 | $3,050 | $10,550 |
| 2014 | $432 | $17,650 | $3,050 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map