49815 Royal Pine Rd Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $1,022,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49815 Royal Pine Rd, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $765,262, approximately $637 per square foot. 49815 Royal Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $636,300 | $357,100 | $279,200 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $625,700 | $353,000 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $553,000 | $304,300 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $409,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $553,000 | $304,300 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $405,400 | $195,100 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $379,400 | $196,300 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $379,400 | $196,300 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $351,300 | $175,600 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $341,900 | $180,800 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,600 | $165,200 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map