4982 Brown St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4982 Brown St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $208,864, approximately $184 per square foot. 4982 Brown St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Bought by
Riehs Charles Webster
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riehs Charles Webster | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $173,020 | $55,360 | $117,660 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $173,020 | $55,360 | $117,660 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $173,020 | $55,360 | $117,660 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $130,470 | $44,400 | $86,070 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $130,470 | $44,400 | $86,070 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $130,470 | $44,400 | $86,070 |
| 2019 | $61 | $130,470 | $44,400 | $86,070 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $121,910 | $40,060 | $81,850 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $121,910 | $40,060 | $81,850 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $121,910 | $40,060 | $81,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,573 | $40,060 | $78,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map