4939 Trinity Blvd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $166,895 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4939 Trinity Blvd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $197,474, approximately $183 per square foot. 4939 Trinity Blvd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $148,430 | $49,820 | $98,610 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $148,430 | $49,820 | $98,610 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $148,430 | $49,820 | $98,610 |
| 2022 | $842 | $86,340 | $17,900 | $68,440 |
| 2021 | $842 | $86,340 | $17,900 | $68,440 |
| 2020 | $836 | $86,340 | $17,900 | $68,440 |
| 2019 | $836 | $86,340 | $17,900 | $68,440 |
| 2018 | $816 | $81,820 | $17,900 | $63,920 |
| 2016 | $797 | $81,817 | $17,900 | $63,917 |
| 2015 | $799 | $81,817 | $17,900 | $63,917 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,817 | $17,900 | $63,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map