4952 Trinity Blvd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $198,816 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4952 Trinity Blvd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $223,454, approximately $163 per square foot. 4952 Trinity Blvd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Eanes Curtis L
Bought by
Eanes Curtis L and Hall Terrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Cheek Shirley C and Cheek Sidney M
Bought by
Eanes Curtis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eanes Curtis L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Eanes Curtis L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $157,470 | $37,500 | $119,970 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $157,470 | $37,500 | $119,970 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $157,470 | $37,500 | $119,970 |
| 2022 | $969 | $99,360 | $13,600 | $85,760 |
| 2021 | $969 | $99,360 | $13,600 | $85,760 |
| 2020 | $962 | $99,360 | $13,600 | $85,760 |
| 2019 | $962 | $99,360 | $13,600 | $85,760 |
| 2018 | $981 | $98,340 | $13,500 | $84,840 |
| 2016 | $958 | $98,344 | $13,500 | $84,844 |
| 2015 | $960 | $98,344 | $13,500 | $84,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,344 | $13,500 | $84,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map