5076 Trinity Blvd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $442,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5076 Trinity Blvd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $382,829, approximately $242 per square foot. 5076 Trinity Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $398,020 | $119,820 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $398,020 | $119,820 | $278,200 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $436,580 | $116,630 | $319,950 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $269,540 | $40,990 | $228,550 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $269,540 | $40,990 | $228,550 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $290,690 | $40,990 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $290,690 | $40,990 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $282,250 | $40,990 | $241,260 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $282,250 | $40,990 | $241,260 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $282,250 | $40,990 | $241,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,250 | $40,990 | $241,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map