4982 Chalet Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,000 - $1,204,592
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4982 Chalet Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,138,398, approximately $371 per square foot. 4982 Chalet Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Wood Lawrence Paul and Wood Anna M
Bought by
Milley Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$661,200
Outstanding Balance
$590,344
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1989
Bought by
Wood Lawrence P Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milley Alex | $826,500 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Wood Lawrence P Anna M | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milley Alex | $661,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,615 | $894,625 | $142,792 | $751,833 |
| 2024 | $9,615 | $877,085 | $139,993 | $737,092 |
| 2023 | $9,383 | $859,889 | $137,249 | $722,640 |
| 2022 | $9,366 | $843,029 | $134,558 | $708,471 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $366,105 | $58,435 | $307,670 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $362,352 | $57,836 | $304,516 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $355,248 | $56,702 | $298,546 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $348,284 | $55,591 | $292,693 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $341,455 | $54,501 | $286,954 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $334,761 | $53,433 | $281,328 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $329,734 | $52,631 | $277,103 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $323,276 | $51,601 | $271,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map