4982 E Station Rd Roanoke, IN 46783
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $541,714
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4982 E Station Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783 and is currently estimated at $500,857, approximately $169 per square foot. 4982 E Station Rd is a home located in Huntington County with nearby schools including Roanoke Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Huntington North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Malcolm Brenda S
Bought by
Malcolm Brenda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Brenda Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $515,200 | $44,900 | $470,300 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $423,800 | $45,700 | $378,100 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $373,400 | $43,900 | $329,500 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $364,300 | $42,000 | $322,300 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $322,200 | $40,900 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $307,000 | $40,900 | $266,100 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $278,400 | $42,500 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $285,900 | $43,600 | $242,300 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $284,700 | $44,200 | $240,500 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $274,300 | $44,600 | $229,700 |
| 2013 | $2,215 | $268,200 | $43,200 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map