4983 E 88th St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4983 E 88th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $120,161, approximately $90 per square foot. 4983 E 88th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Wodell Richard A
Bought by
Wodell Lawrence A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1983
Sold by
Wodell Frank B
Bought by
Wodell Frank B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1977
Sold by
Wodell Frank B and Wodell Ann L
Bought by
Wodell Frank B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wodell Frank B and Wodell Ann L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wodell Lawrence A | -- | -- | |
| Wodell Frank B | -- | -- | |
| Wodell Frank B | -- | -- | |
| Wodell Frank B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $40,495 | $9,345 | $31,150 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $40,495 | $9,345 | $31,150 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $27,060 | $6,410 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $27,060 | $6,410 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $27,060 | $6,410 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $21,630 | $5,110 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $61,800 | $14,600 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $21,630 | $5,110 | $16,520 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $19,850 | $4,060 | $15,790 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $19,850 | $4,060 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $19,850 | $4,060 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $24,230 | $4,940 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map