4983 El Arco Iris Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
Estimated Value: $4,908,000 - $6,121,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,049
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4983 El Arco Iris, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 and is currently estimated at $5,409,006, approximately $894 per square foot. 4983 El Arco Iris is a home with nearby schools including R. Roger Rowe Elementary School, Torrey Pines High School, and Horizon Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Bought by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,178
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,329,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Bought by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$689,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,270
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,956,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Bought by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$689,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,270
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,956,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Bought by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$697,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Bought by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$697,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Family Trust 01-31-83
Bought by
Black Harry R and Black Nanette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Virgil D and Thompson Brenda Ann
Bought by
Thompson Virgil D and Thompson Brenda Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Shockney Robert O and Shockney Geraldine B
Bought by
Thompson Virgil D and Thompson Brenda Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$694,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Shockney Robert O and Shockney Geraldine B
Bought by
Shockney Robert O and Shockney Geraldine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Harry R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Black Harry R | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Black Harry R | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Black Harry R | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Black Harry R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Black Harry R | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Black Harry R | -- | None Available | |
| Black Harry R | $1,595,000 | First American Title | |
| Thompson Virgil D | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Virgil D | -- | First American Title | |
| Shockney Robert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Harry R | $417,000 | |
| Open | Black Harry R | $689,000 | |
| Closed | Black Harry R | $697,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Harry R | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Virgil D | $694,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,396 | $2,688,017 | $1,567,718 | $1,120,299 |
| 2024 | $28,396 | $2,635,312 | $1,536,979 | $1,098,333 |
| 2023 | $27,769 | $2,583,641 | $1,506,843 | $1,076,798 |
| 2022 | $27,362 | $2,532,983 | $1,477,298 | $1,055,685 |
| 2021 | $26,885 | $2,483,318 | $1,448,332 | $1,034,986 |
| 2020 | $26,635 | $2,457,856 | $1,433,482 | $1,024,374 |
| 2019 | $26,120 | $2,409,664 | $1,405,375 | $1,004,289 |
| 2018 | $25,658 | $2,362,417 | $1,377,819 | $984,598 |
| 2017 | $710 | $2,316,096 | $1,350,803 | $965,293 |
| 2016 | $24,298 | $2,270,683 | $1,324,317 | $946,366 |
| 2015 | $24,067 | $2,236,576 | $1,304,425 | $932,151 |
| 2014 | $23,581 | $2,192,766 | $1,278,874 | $913,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map