49837 County Road 35 Deer River, MN 56636
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $515,239
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49837 County Road 35, Deer River, MN 56636 and is currently estimated at $391,310, approximately $310 per square foot. 49837 County Road 35 is a home with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Bowstring Investments Inc
Bought by
Olson Steven David and Olson Sabrina Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Steven David | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olson Steven David | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,292 | $406,800 | $154,500 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $387,400 | $128,000 | $259,400 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $337,200 | $127,200 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $45 | $257,500 | $107,900 | $149,600 |
| 2020 | $45 | $251,400 | $107,900 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $58 | $171,600 | $103,500 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $171,100 | $103,500 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map