4985 Pinecroft Way Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Riebli-Wallace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,792,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
43,560
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4985 Pinecroft Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,300,773, approximately $29 per square foot. 4985 Pinecroft Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Middle School, Santa Rosa High School, and John B. Riebli Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Mcmahon Brien F and Mcmahon Sandra W
Bought by
Coventry Stanley A and Coventry Stephanie Harris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$182,385
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,118,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Mcmahon Brien F and Mcmahon Sandra Woodard
Bought by
Mcmahon Brien F and Mcmahon Sandra W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1988
Bought by
Mcmahon Brien F and Mcmahon Sandra W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coventry Stanley A | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mcmahon Brien F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcmahon Brien F | $225,000 | -- | |
| Mcmahon Brien F | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coventry Stanley A | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon Brien F | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,778 | $1,077,968 | $286,844 | $791,124 |
| 2024 | $12,587 | $1,056,832 | $281,220 | $775,612 |
| 2023 | $12,587 | $286,110 | $275,706 | $10,404 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $280,500 | $270,300 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $141,675 | $141,675 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $140,223 | $140,223 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $137,474 | $137,474 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $134,779 | $134,779 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $377,623 | $132,137 | $245,486 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $370,220 | $129,547 | $240,673 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $364,660 | $127,602 | $237,058 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $357,518 | $125,103 | $232,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map