Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Holthusen
Lakes Area Realty, Inc.
(320) 212-5800
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $616,000
Spacious Lake Home on Eagle Lake – Loaded with Amenities! Here’s your opportunity to own a fantastic lakefront home on sought-after Eagle Lake—a great recreational lake known for boating, fishing, and year-round fun! Currently used as a successful rental, this property offers tons of space and unique features that make it perfect for large gatherings or continuing as an income-producing rental. This home features 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a comfortable layout with plenty of room to spread out. The real showstoppers? An indoor swimming pool, hot tub, and private sauna—perfect for relaxing after a day on the water, no matter the season. The property also offers a level, sandy beach that’s ideal for swimming and lakeside lounging, plus a large outbuilding/garage for extra storage or potential expansion. This property has many updates to include, new windows, siding, updated flooring through out, freshly painted walls and cabinetry giving it a fun beachy vibe. Furniture can also be included, making it a turn key investment property or lake living retreat. Level Lakeshore lots of this size are very rare! New well, shingles will be replaced
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdn Wolfpack Llc | $580,000 | -- | |
| Reid Angela | $399,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mdn Wolfpack Llc | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Angela | $350,523 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $580,000 | -7.2% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,374 | $556,700 | $219,400 | $337,300 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $490,100 | $202,500 | $287,600 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $449,300 | $187,700 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $446,600 | $202,500 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $338,200 | $128,300 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $312,400 | $121,500 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $293,300 | $121,500 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $291,400 | $121,500 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $284,600 | $121,500 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $2,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Holthusen
Lakes Area Realty, Inc.
(320) 212-5800
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gale Haisley
Keller Williams Classic Realty
(612) 723-5327
53 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6823104
APN: 13-025-0260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.