Estimated Value: $326,000 - $558,402
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4988 E Armstrong Rd, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $462,101. 4988 E Armstrong Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Cathy M
Bought by
Thomas Cathy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Bechthold Walter J
Bought by
Gevas Mary Ann and Thomas Cathy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Cathy M | -- | None Available | |
| Gevas Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $109,825 | $36,760 | $73,065 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $107,673 | $36,040 | $71,633 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $105,563 | $35,334 | $70,229 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $103,494 | $34,642 | $68,852 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $101,465 | $33,963 | $67,502 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $100,425 | $33,615 | $66,810 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $98,456 | $32,956 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $98,240 | $32,310 | $65,930 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $96,315 | $31,677 | $64,638 |
| 2016 | $976 | $94,427 | $31,056 | $63,371 |
| 2015 | $964 | $93,009 | $30,590 | $62,419 |
| 2014 | $950 | $91,187 | $29,991 | $61,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map