4989 County Line Rd Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4989 County Line Rd, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $233,309. 4989 County Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leake Central Elementary, Leake Central Junior High School, and Leake Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $22,644 | $1,559 | $21,085 |
| 2024 | $17 | $22,664 | $1,579 | $21,085 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $22,664 | $1,579 | $21,085 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $22,680 | $1,620 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $21,774 | $1,620 | $20,154 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $21,812 | $1,658 | $20,154 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $21,840 | $1,686 | $20,154 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $21,869 | $1,715 | $20,154 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $21,024 | $1,780 | $19,244 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,950 | $1,706 | $19,244 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $20,882 | $1,638 | $19,244 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $20,700 | $1,576 | $19,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map