NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,083 - $391,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2018

Last sale price $200,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,360 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Move right into this freshly painted 3 bed two story on cul-de-sac. Located just minutes from highways, hospitals, & downtown. Open design with hardwood in entry, kitchen, & nook. Nothing to do here but unpack.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori O'Brien

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2002012851 Listed on: 07/13/2018

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Green

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2009003659

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,200

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 105
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues, landscapingcommunity
  • Rockford Woods Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,200

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Northside
  • Cross Street: Rockford Pl
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 75.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 5227.00
  • Suburb S I C: Northside
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace,WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2001
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Hamilton Ave (tow. College Hill) to Rockford Pl to R Highhollow
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2018-07-13
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Rockford Woods
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 879
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11 Level: 2
  • Family Room: 18x14 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 2099.81
  • Kitchen: 19x13 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Island,Pantry,Walkout,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 19 x 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 5x5 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 5 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas, Marble
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1758.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Vaulted Ceiling,Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x14 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Deck, Porch, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 200000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Front,Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 25.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: AssociationDues, LandscapingCommunity

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 105

Listed on
Jul 13, 2018
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Current Estimated Value
$359,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,021
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.92%
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Outstanding Balance
$157,725
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,296

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Caldwell Dellegracia
Bought by
Wang Zibo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
John Henry Homes Inc
Bought by
Caldwell Dellegracia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,650
Interest Rate
6.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Ehhv Llc
Bought by
John Henry Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Interest Rate
7.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherman Bridget $200,000 Stewart Title
Wang Zibo $185,000 None Available
Caldwell Dellegracia $157,000 --
John Henry Homes Inc $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sherman Bridget $183,150
Previous Owner Wang Zibo $180,310
Previous Owner Caldwell Dellegracia $141,650
Previous Owner John Henry Homes Inc $8,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2018 12/09/18 Off Market $200,000 -- --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $200,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 For Sale $200,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,035 $81,736 $14,350 $67,386
2023 $4,992 $81,736 $14,350 $67,386
2022 $4,766 $70,001 $11,939 $58,062
2021 $4,587 $70,001 $11,939 $58,062
2020 $4,722 $70,001 $11,939 $58,062
2019 $4,414 $59,861 $11,480 $48,381
2018 $4,421 $59,861 $11,480 $48,381
2017 $4,200 $59,861 $11,480 $48,381
2016 $823 $64,750 $11,592 $53,158
2015 $742 $64,750 $11,592 $53,158
2014 $747 $64,750 $11,592 $53,158
2013 $827 $65,261 $12,600 $52,661
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1587959

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 200-0048-0017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.