4989 Robinson Vail Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4989 Robinson Vail Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $264,472, approximately $205 per square foot. 4989 Robinson Vail Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $68,310 | $38,220 | $30,090 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $68,310 | $38,220 | $30,090 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $49,931 | $23,247 | $26,684 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $49,931 | $23,247 | $26,684 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $49,931 | $23,247 | $26,684 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $40,593 | $18,900 | $21,693 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $40,593 | $18,900 | $21,693 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $40,593 | $18,900 | $21,693 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $36,306 | $16,632 | $19,674 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $36,306 | $16,632 | $19,674 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $36,306 | $16,632 | $19,674 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $33,400 | $15,680 | $17,720 |
| 2013 | $1,531 | $38,950 | $17,500 | $21,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map