Seller's Agent in 2024
Colleen Jelley, CSA, PSA
Dwell Real Estate
(919) 619-2335
9 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $820,440 - $905,000
OFFER DEADLINE: MONDAY 3/4 AT NOON. An executive home built by Homes by Dickerson. This exceptionally maintained and immaculate home offers ideal privacy, plenty of entertaining space, a chef's kitchen with a Sub-Zero refrigerator, Frigidaire Professional appliances, plenty of storage and an oversized island. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and a dedicated office, you'll have plenty of space to move around. Every detail was considered, including beautiful hardwood flooring, updated fixtures, and extensive low-maintenance landscaping. The home is ideally located just a short walk from a portion of the numerous resort-style amenities within this award-winning community, including the saltwater pools and fitness center at The Briar Club. The convenience can't be overlooked. For a full list of improvements and upgrades, see Documents. The home is a don't miss!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dwell Real Estate License #305196 Listed on: 02/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luft James Christopher | $850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gianni/Bandelloni Revocable Trust | $98,800 | None Available | |
| Dell Maureen E O | $494,500 | Attorney | |
| Homes By Dickerson Inc | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luft James Christopher | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Homes By Dickerson Inc | $347,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Sold | $850,000 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $799,569 | $126,000 | $673,569 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $532,964 | $100,800 | $432,164 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $532,964 | $100,800 | $432,164 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $532,964 | $100,800 | $432,164 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $522,776 | $100,800 | $421,976 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $498,746 | $90,000 | $408,746 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $498,746 | $90,000 | $408,746 |
| 2018 | $0 | $498,746 | $90,000 | $408,746 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $498,746 | $90,000 | $408,746 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $396,533 | $90,000 | $306,533 |
| 2015 | $587 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Colleen Jelley, CSA, PSA
Dwell Real Estate
(919) 619-2335
9 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lisa Quin
Compass -- Cary
(919) 559-1788
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10013967
APN: 86757
Ask me questions while you tour the home.