Seller's Agent in 2024
Casey Budge
Real Brokerage Technologies
(719) 466-9828
43 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $373,000
You found the one - it's pretty AND all the big ticket items (i.e. : expensive but boring stuff) have been done already! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lemoore gem features open concept living, vaulted living room ceilings and a beautiful custom kitchen. Recent updates include : roof (2014), HVAC (2016), windows (2019), garage door (2020), kitchen appliances (2018) and water heater (2017). Please come by one of the open houses scheduled 8/31 (11-4), 9/1 (11-1), and 9/2 (1:30-3:30) or schedule your private showing today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Brokerage Technologies License #02074940 Listed on: 08/28/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Rodrigo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bryant Haley | $267,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Keeton John Eric | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Weeks Deloris T | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Standridge David W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Rodrigo | $363,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Haley | $273,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeton John Eric | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks Deloris T | $162,807 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | For Sale | $360,000 | +34.8% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $267,000 | +2.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2020 09/13/20 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $360,000 | $75,000 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $277,786 | $78,030 | $199,756 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $272,340 | $76,500 | $195,840 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $267,000 | $75,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $194,749 | $76,720 | $118,029 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $190,931 | $75,216 | $115,715 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $187,187 | $73,741 | $113,446 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $183,517 | $72,295 | $111,222 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $179,918 | $70,877 | $109,041 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $177,215 | $69,812 | $107,403 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $173,743 | $68,444 | $105,299 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Casey Budge
Real Brokerage Technologies
(719) 466-9828
43 in this area
117 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cynthia White
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 230633
APN: 023-190-033-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.