499 Bridge St Manchester, NH 03104
Hanover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,996 - $451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Bridge St, Manchester, NH 03104 and is currently estimated at $433,499, approximately $309 per square foot. 499 Bridge St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including McDonough Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Manchester Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,541 | $283,000 | $88,500 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $283,000 | $88,500 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $283,000 | $88,500 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $283,000 | $88,500 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $12,745 | $192,400 | $64,300 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $192,400 | $64,300 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $192,400 | $64,300 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $192,400 | $64,300 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $192,400 | $64,300 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $190,600 | $64,300 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $4,479 | $190,600 | $64,300 | $126,300 |
| 2013 | $4,321 | $190,600 | $64,300 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map