499 Broadway Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,922,000 - $3,477,895
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Broadway, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $3,101,474, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 499 Broadway is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariners Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2019
Sold by
Tortorello Joseph A and Tortorello Staci L
Bought by
Tortorello Joseph A and Tortorello Staci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Svadjian Jack
Bought by
Balji Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,062
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,709,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Balji Lori
Bought by
Tortorello Joseph A and Tortorello Staci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,062
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,709,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Yervant Balji and Silva Balji Silva
Bought by
Balji Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tortorello Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Balji Lori | -- | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Tortorello Joseph A | $740,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Balji Lori | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tortorello Joseph A | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,388 | $1,109,846 | $830,749 | $279,097 |
| 2024 | $12,388 | $1,088,085 | $814,460 | $273,625 |
| 2023 | $12,029 | $1,066,750 | $798,490 | $268,260 |
| 2022 | $11,719 | $1,045,834 | $782,834 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $11,428 | $1,025,328 | $767,484 | $257,844 |
| 2020 | $11,304 | $1,014,815 | $759,614 | $255,201 |
| 2019 | $11,064 | $994,917 | $744,719 | $250,198 |
| 2018 | $10,841 | $975,409 | $730,116 | $245,293 |
| 2017 | $10,654 | $956,284 | $715,800 | $240,484 |
| 2016 | $10,305 | $926,503 | $701,765 | $224,738 |
| 2015 | $9,626 | $857,613 | $691,223 | $166,390 |
| 2014 | $9,006 | $802,949 | $677,683 | $125,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map