499 Cannon Green Dr Unit B Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,023,275 - $1,174,000
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Cannon Green Dr Unit B, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,115,069, approximately $802 per square foot. 499 Cannon Green Dr Unit B is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ellwood Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn Senchuk 2026 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Senchuk Dawn | $249,500 | Equity Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Senchuk Dawn | $159,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $391,113 | $172,433 | $218,680 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $375,928 | $165,738 | $210,190 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $368,558 | $162,489 | $206,069 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $361,332 | $159,303 | $202,029 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $357,628 | $157,670 | $199,958 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $350,617 | $154,579 | $196,038 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $343,744 | $151,549 | $192,195 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $337,005 | $148,578 | $188,427 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $330,398 | $145,665 | $184,733 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $325,436 | $143,477 | $181,959 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $319,062 | $140,667 | $178,395 |
Map
- 406 Ellwood Beach Dr
- 7395 Freeman Place
- 7465 Hollister Ave Unit Condo Unit 448
- 7465 Hollister Ave Unit 423
- 7380 Elmhurst Place
- 7368 Hollister Ave Unit 27
- 7569 Newport Dr
- 516 Mills Way
- 7415 San Bergamo Dr
- 7386 Calle Real Unit 17
- 7620 Hollister Ave Unit 111
- 7636 Hollister Ave Unit 130
- 7628 Hollister Ave Unit 233
- 7705 Kestrel Ln
- 541 Sweet Rain Place
- 53 Amador Ave
- 470 Orange Blossom Ln
- 30 Winchester Cyn Rd Unit 83
- 30 Winchester Canyon Rd Unit 50
- 30 Winchester Canyon Rd Unit 83
- 499 Cannon Green Dr
- 499 Cannon Green Dr Unit F
- 499 Cannon Green Dr Unit E
- 499 Cannon Green Dr Unit D
- 499 Cannon Green Dr Unit C
- 499 Cannon Green Dr Unit A
- 499 Cannon Green Dr Unit H
- 499 Cannon Green Dr Unit G
- 487 Cannon Green Dr
- 487 Cannon Green Dr Unit H
- 487 Cannon Green Dr Unit G
- 487 Cannon Green Dr Unit F
- 487 Cannon Green Dr Unit E
- 487 Cannon Green Dr Unit D
- 487 Cannon Green Dr Unit C
- 487 Cannon Green Dr Unit B
- 487 Cannon Green Dr Unit A
- 487 Cannon Green Unit H
- 487 Cannon Green Unit D
- 487 Cannon Green Unit F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.