499 Clearbrook Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $241,602
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Clearbrook Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $213,401, approximately $147 per square foot. 499 Clearbrook Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Crowe John L
Bought by
Varisco Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,657
Outstanding Balance
$57,119
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varisco Michelle A | $89,300 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varisco Michelle A | $87,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,479 | $63,137 | $14,252 | $48,885 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $63,137 | $14,252 | $48,885 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $46,424 | $10,479 | $35,945 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $46,424 | $10,479 | $35,945 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $46,430 | $10,480 | $35,950 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $41,400 | $9,260 | $32,140 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $41,400 | $9,260 | $32,140 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $41,400 | $9,260 | $32,140 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $37,760 | $9,260 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $37,760 | $9,260 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $37,760 | $9,260 | $28,500 |
| 2013 | $2,952 | $41,110 | $9,260 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map