Estimated Value: $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Deer Track Ln, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently priced at $363,000, approximately $168 per square foot. 499 Deer Track Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Lola Claire Staats Graver
Bought by
The Solid Rock Church Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Solid Rock Church Inc | $21,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $332,800 | $77,800 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $332,800 | $77,800 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $55,500 | $8,700 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $55,500 | $8,700 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $55,500 | $8,700 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $55,500 | $8,700 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $55,500 | $8,700 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $886 | $55,500 | $8,700 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $865 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $770 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $769 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map